fbpx

BOOK A CONSULTATION

News

190 State Nom Invitations 2020 – VIC, NSW and QLD

23 Apr

.

Each state government issues invitations to prospective applicants to apply for the subclass 190 visa, based on the number of points applicants claim in their expression of interest. In the state nom invitation rounds from 1st July 2019 to 12th April 2020, the following occupations received invitations to apply for the 190 visa, we have included the lowest point score to receive an invitation.

Our tables below show:

  • 190 State Nomination Invitations for VIC
  • 190 State Nomination Invitations for NSW
  • 190 State Nomination Invitations for QLD

Please note that these figures are an indication of previous invitations issued, primarily through the period prior to the COVID-19 outbreak. COVID-19 may have resulted not only in a change in the priorities for each State and specific occupations, but also an increase in the wider candidate pool (due to applicants looking to secure their visa status in Australia). There is no guarantee that you will receive an invitation even if you exceed the below points scores.

Please use the search bar on each table to search for your occupation.

VIC 190 Invitations

From July 1st, 2019 - April 4th, 2020
OccupationANSCO CodeLowest Points
Human Resource Manager13231165
ICT Project Manager13511275
ICT Managers nec13519990
Hotel or Motel Manager14131170
Accountant (General)22111170
Taxation Accountant22111380
ICT Trainer22321170
Mathematician22411265
Statistician22411370
Health Information Manager22421380
Patents Examiner22491470
Architect23211195
Landscape Architect23211290
Urban and Regional Planner232611100
Chemical Engineer23311165
Materials Engineer23311275
Civil Engineer23321165
Geotechnical Engineer23321280
Quantity Surveyor23321285
Structural Engineer23321480
Transport Engineer23321590
Electrical Engineer23331165
Electronics Engineer23341175
Industrial Engineer23351170
Mechanical Engineer23351265
Production or Plant Engineer23351380
Mining Engineer (excluding Petroleum)233611100
Aeronautical Engineer23391180
Biomedical Engineer23391380
Engineering Technologist23391465
Environmental Engineer23391575
Engineering Professionals nec23399965
Agricultural Consultant23411165
Agricultural Scientist23411265
Chemist23421170
Food Technologist23421290
Environmental Research Scientist23431380
Life Scientist (General)23451165
Biochemist23451385
Life Scientists nec23459995
Veterinarian23471170
Physicist23491475
Meteorologist23491495
Natural and Physical Science Professionals nec23499990
Early Childhood (Pre-Primary School) Teacher24111165
Primary School Teacher24121365
Secondary School Teacher24141170
University Lecturer24211165
Education Advisor24911175
Private Tutors and Teachers nec24929985
Teacher of English to Speakers of Other Languages24931180
Dietitian25111170
Retail Pharmacist25151285
Occupational Therapist25241165
Physiotherapist25251165
Podiatrist25261180
Speech Pathologist25271265
General Practitioner25311195
Medical Practitioners nec25399995
Midwife25411165
Registered Nurse (Aged Care)25441270
Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)25441575
Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)25441770
Registered Nurse (Medical)25441870
Registered Nurse (Mental Health)25442270
Registered Nurse (Perioperative)25442365
Registered Nurse (Surgical)25442470
Registered Nurses nec25449965
ICT Business Analyst26111195
Systems Analyst26111290
Analyst Programmer26131175
Developer Programmer26131275
Software Engineer26131365
Software Tester26131490
Database Administrator26211190
ICT Security Specialist26211280
Computer Network and Systems Engineer26311165
Telecommunications Engineer26331175
Psychologists nec27239965
Interpreter27241280
Social Professionals27249965
Social Worker27251175
Civil Engineering Draftsperson31221170
Electrical Engineering Technician31231275
Motor Mechanic (General)32121175
Sheetmetal Trades32221165
Metal Fabricator32231165
Metal Machinist (First Class)32321465
Locksmith32331365
Baker35111165
Pastrycook35111265
Chef35131165
Cook35141165
Cabinetmaker39411180
Enrolled Nurse41141170
Community Worker41171180

NSW 190 Invitations

From 1st July 2019 to 12th April 2020
OccupationANSCO CodeLowest Points
Corporate Services Manager13211170
Finance Manager13221190
Human Resource Manager13231170
Research and Development Manager13251170
Construction Project Manager13311180
Engineering Manager13321170
Production Manager (Manufacturing)13351265
Child Care Centre Manager13411175
Health and Welfare Services Managers13429965
ICT Project Manager13511285
Arts Administrator13991195
Quality Assurance Manager13991480
Caf‚ or Restaurant Manager14111170
Hotel or Motel Manager14131170
Dancer or Choreographer21111270
Musician (Instrumental)21121370
Director (Film, Television, Radio or Stage) 21231295
Accountant (General)22111195
Management Accountant221112100
External Auditor22121395
Internal Auditor22121480
Actuary22411180
Mathematician22411275
Statistician22411380
Economist22431180
Management Consultant22471185
Marketing Specialist22511375
Public Relations Professional22531180
Architect23211175
Landscape Architect23211295
Graphic Designer23241175
Illustrator23241265
Interior Designer23251185
Chemical Engineer23311195
Materials Engineer23311295
Civil Engineer23321175
Quantity Surveyor23321295
Geotechnical Engineer23321295
Structural Engineer23321490
Transport Engineer23321585
Electronics Engineer23341195
Industrial Engineer23351195
Mechanical Engineer23351290
Production or Plant Engineer233513100
Mining Engineer (excluding Petroleum)23361195
Petroleum Engineer23361295
Aeronautical Engineer23391185
Biomedical Engineer23391390
Engineering Technologist23391470
Environmental Engineer23391595
Naval Architect23391695
Engineering Professionals nec23399980
Agricultural Consultant23411190
Agricultural Scientist23411295
Chemist23421185
Food Technologist23421285
Environmental Consultant23431280
Environmental Research Scientist23431385
Life Scientist (General)23451195
Biotechnologist23451485
Botanist23451590
Zoologist23451885
Life Scientists nec23459990
Medical Laboratory Scientist23461180
Natural and Physical Science Professionals nec23499985
Early Childhood (Pre-Primary School) Teacher24111180
Secondary School Teacher24141185
Special Needs Teacher24151190
Medical Diagnostic Radiographer25121195
Medical Radiation Therapist25121295
Sonographer25121475
Occupational Health and Safety Adviser25131270
Optomotrist25141175
Retail Pharmacist25151280
Physiotherapist25251180
General Practitioner25311195
Obstetrician and Gynaecologist25391480
Medical Practitioners nec25399995
Registered Nurse (Aged Care)25441280
Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)25441580
Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)254417100
Registered Nurse (Medical)25441875
Registered Nurse (Perioperative)25442390
Registered Nurse (Surgical)25442470
Registered Nurses nec25449970
ICT Business Analyst26111180
Systems Analyst26111285
Multimedia Specialist261211100
Web Developer26121280
Analyst Programmer26131185
Developer Programmer26131275
Software Engineer26131380
Software Tester26131475
Software and Applications Programmers nec26139995
ICT Security Specialist26211285
Systems Administrator26211385
Computer Network and Systems Engineer26311180
ICT Support Engineer26321285
ICT Systems Test Engineer26321375
Telecommunications Engineer26331195
Telecommunications Network Engineer26331290
Telecommunications Network Planner26331385
Solicitor27131190
Psychologists nec27239980
Social Worker27251175
Welfare Worker27261365
Architectural Draftsperson31211180
Civil Engineering Draftsperson31221175
Electrical Engineering Technician31231280
Automotive Electrician32111165
Motor Mechanic (General)32121170
Diesel Motor Mechanic32121365
Small Engine Mechanic32121480
Sheetmetal Trades32221170
Metal Fabricator32231165
Welder (First Class)32231370
Fitter (General)32321165
Fitter - Welder32321365
Carpenter33121270
Joiner33121375
Glazier33311165
Wall and Floor Tiler33341180
Plumber (general)33411170
Gasfitter33411480
Electrician (General)34111165
Lift Mechanic34111365
Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic34211165
Technical Cable Joiner34221265
Electronic Equipment Trades Worker34231380
Baker35111165
Pastrycook35111265
Chef35131170
Cook35141165
Hairdresser39111170
Cabinetmaker39411165
Enrolled Nurse41141180
Community Worker41171170
Project or Program Administrator51111270

QLD 190 Invitations

From 1st July 2019 to 12th April 2020
OccupationANSCO CodeLowest Points
Sales and Marketing Manager13111270
Finance Manager13221170
Engineering Manager13321175
Child Care Centre Manager13411175
Health and Welfare Services Managers13429975
ICT Project Manager13511270
Laboratory Manager13991390
Quality Assurance Manager13991470
Specialist Managers nec13999965
Caf‚ or Restaurant Manager14111165
Hotel or Motel Manager14131165
Accommodation and Hospitality Managers nec14199970
Accountant (General)22111165
Management Accountant22111265
Taxation Accountant22111385
External Auditor22121370
Financial Investment Adviser22231185
Recruitment Consultant22311265
Statistician22411375
Economist22431175
Management Consultant22471180
Information and Organisation Professionals nec22499965
Marketing Specialist22511365
Architect23211180
Other Spatial Scientist23221475
Chemical Engineer23311170
Civil Engineer23321165
Geotechnical Engineer23321270
Quantity Surveyor23321365
Structural Engineer23321465
Transport Engineer23321565
Electrical Engineer23331165
Industrial Engineer23351175
Mechanical Engineer23351275
Production or Plant Engineer23351380
Mining Engineer (excluding Petroleum)23361170
Petroleum Engineer23361285
Aeronautical Engineer23391165
Agricultural Engineer23391270
Biomedical Engineer23391365
Engineering Technologist23391480
Environmental Engineer23391570
Engineering Professionals nec23399970
Agricultural Consultant23411175
Agricultural Scientist23411265
Chemist23421180
Food Technologist23421265
Environmental Consultant23431285
Environmental Research Scientist23431370
Environmental Scientists nec23439970
Life Scientist (General)23451170
Biotechnologist23451470
Veterinarian23471165
Metallurgist23491290
Physicist23491480
Early Childhood (Pre-Primary School) Teacher24111175
Primary School Teacher24121365
Secondary School Teacher24141170
University Lecturer24211170
Teacher of English to Speakers of Other Languages24931165
Medical Diagnostic Radiographer25121190
Occupational Health and Safety Adviser25131265
Industrial Pharmacist25151265
Retail Pharmacist25151370
Chiropractor25211175
Occupational Therapist25241175
Physiotherapist25251165
Audiologist25271165
Speech Pathologist25271280
General Practitioner25311165
Resident Medical Officer25311265
Specialist Physician (General Medicine)25331185
Specialist Physicians nec25339970
Psychiatrist25341170
Medical Practitioners nec25399965
Midwife25411165
Registered Nurse (Aged Care)25441265
Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)25441370
Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)25441565
Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)25441770
Registered Nurse (Medical)25441865
Registered Nurse (Mental Health)25442270
Registered Nurse (Perioperative)25442365
Registered Nurse (Paediatrics)25442565
Registered Nurses nec25449965
ICT Business Analyst26111180
Systems Analyst26111275
Web Developer26121275
Analyst Programmer26131180
Developer Programmer26131270
Software Engineer26131370
Software Tester26131480
ICT Security Specialist26211270
Computer Network and Systems Engineer26311170
Network Administrator26311270
ICT Quality Assurance Engineer26321170
ICT Support Engineer26321270
Telecommunications Engineer26331165
Solicitor27131165
Family and Marriage Counsellor27211380
Counsellors nec27219985
Psychologists nec27239970
Interpreter27241265
Social Professionals27249970
Social Worker27251165
Recreation Officer27261270
Anaesthetic Technician31121180
Pharmacy Technician31121570
Chemistry Technician31141180
Earth Science Technician31141280
Life Science Technician31141380
Science Technicians nec31149980
Building Inspector31211370
Architectural, Building and Surveying Technicians nec31219965
Civil Engineering Draftsperson31221165
Metallurgical or Materials Technician31291265
ICT Customer Support Officer31311285
Automotive Electrician32111165
Motor Mechanic (General)32121165
Diesel Motor Mechanic32121275
Welder (First Class)32231370
Panelbeater32411175
Carpenter33121280
Fibrous Plasterer33321165
Wall and Floor Tiler33341170
Baker35111165
Chef35131165
Cook35141165
Hairdresser39111170
Diversional Therapist41131165
Enrolled Nurse41141165
Massage Therapist41161165
Community Worker41171165
Youth Worker41171665
Tennis Coach45231665
Other Sports Coach45231765
Project or Program Administrator51111270

 

If you would like specific advice about your situation, call us on +61 3 95735200 to book a consultation or book online.

Stay On Top Of The Latest In Immigration News And Changes!


Get one step closer to making Australia home!